Виза в ОАЭ

Гражданам России для въезда в ОАЭ, сроком до 30 дней, виза не требуется.Герб Объединенный Арабских Эмиратов / Герб ОАЭ / Визы в Объединенные Арабские Эмираты / Визы в ОАЭ / www.visatoday.ru

Важно! Визы выдаются бесплатно непосредственно по приезду на всех пограничных пунктах ОАЭ на срок 30 дней. Для граждан, планирующих пробыть на территории ОАЭ более 30 дней предусмотрена возможность однократного продления визы на аналогичный срок за дополнительную плату.

Граждане Армении, Азербайджана, Беларуси, Украины, Узбекистана и других стран СНГ должны оформлять визы в ОАЭ заранее.

Visa on arrival
Indian nationals holding a normal passport valid for a minimum of six months from the arrival date, and a visit visa or green card issued by the USA which is valid for a minimum of six months, can obtain a visa on arrival for a maximum stay of 14 days. They can apply to extend their stay for an additional 14 days.

Citizens of the following countries can get 30-days visit visa on arrival, free of charge.
Andorra
Australia
Brunei
Canada
Hong Kong
Ireland
Japan
Malaysia
Monaco
New Zealand
Peoples Republic of China
Russian Federation
San Marino
Singapore
South Korea
United Kingdom
United States of America
Vatican City

Citizens of the following countries can get a 90-days multiple entry visit visa valid for 6 months from the date of issue for a stay of 90 days.
Austria
Belgium
BulgariaФлаг Объединенный Арабских Эмиратов / Флаг ОАЭ / Визы в Объединенные Арабские Эмираты / Визы в ОАЭ / www.visatoday.ru
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Hungary
Iceland
Italy
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Seychelles
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland

GCC Citizens
If you are a national citizen of a GCC country you do not require a visa to visit the UAE. You will simply need to produce your GCC country passport or ID card upon arrival at the point of entry into the UAE.

However, those accompanying the GCC nationals need to obtain an online visa upfront , which allows them to stay in the country for a period of 60 days renewable for the same period.

GCC residents
Foreigners residing in any of the other GCC countries need to apply for online visa upfrontbefore arriving in the UAE.

For granting the visa, preference is given to GCC residents with a high professional status, such as businessmen, company managers, accountants, auditors, engineers, doctors, pharmacists, or employees working in the public sector along with their families, drivers and personal staff under their sponsorship.

Visitor needs to enter the UAE within 30 days of the issue of the visa and can stay in the UAE for up to 30 days. The visa can be renewed once for the same period, provided he maintains a valid passport having a valid GCC residence stamp, along with proof of employment in the country of residence.

The visa system
In general, the visa system in the UAE works according to rules and regulations set by the UAEs Ministry of Interior and it is based on the principle of reciprocity.

Some nationalities are granted visa on arrival and others are required to apply before.Visitors who need to apply for a visa prior to arriving in the UAE, are first issued an entry permit. It is a document that allows the visitor to enter the country. On the basis of that document, at the airport, the immigration officers will stamp something similar to "entry - tourist" or "entry - visitor" on the passport. This is the visa.

Criteria for entry permit
In order for the UAE issuing authorities to grant an entry permit for those eligible, the visitor must meet these general criteria. They are:

  • Visitor must hold a genuine passport, valid for at least six months
  • He must have an Emirati or UAE resident sponsor or he must be eligible for visa on arrival
  • He must not have been banned from entering the UAE, or previously deported unless he obtains special permission to re-enter
  • He must be medically fit
  • He must have the official approval of his entry for the purposes sought.

Important things to consider
Once issued, an entry permit is valid for use during 60 days from the issue date. If the visitor/tourist fails to enter the country within the prescribed period, his permit is deemed cancelled and he has to apply again for the entry permit.

Visitors and tourists should be aware that it is illegal to work in the UAE while being on a visit or tourist visa. According to the UAEs labour and residency laws, a person cannot work if he has not been issued a work permit and employment visa. Violators may be liable to fines and deportation.

Under the Ministerial Resolution No. 377 of 2014, holders of all types of visas can modify the status of their entry while staying in the country. Applicant must do this before the expiry of his current visa to avoid any penalties.

Пересечение границы
При прохождение пограничного контроля, офицеру необходимо предъявить:
-загранпаспорт, срок действия которого составляет не менее 6 месяцев на момент въезда в страну;
-подтверждение отеля;
-обратные билеты.
-для несовершеннолетних, путешествующих в сопровождении одного из родителей - может понадобится свидетельство о рождении и перевод на английский язык (без нотариального заверения);

Для детей, являющихся гражданами России, но родившихся в арабских странах/странах Ближнего Востока может потребоваться оригинал свидетельства о рождении и перевод на арабский или английский язык. (На практике, переводами редко интересуются, а свидетельства о рождении просят предъявлять лишь в случае, когда у родителя и ребенка разные фамилии).
Ребенок должен иметь отдельный паспорт для въезда в ОАЭ, если ребенок вписан в паспорт родителя,  оформление визы ребенку невозможно!

Если ребенок прилетает без родителей или в сопровождении третьих лиц, необходимо иметь при себе оригинал свидетельства о рождении и согласие на выезд от обоих родителей, с нотариально заверенным переводом на английский язык.

Никакие сборы при прохождении паспортного контроля не взимаются.

Продление визы в ОАЭ
Продлить пребывание в ОАЭ можно еще один раз на 30 дней:
-либо выехав за пределы страны и снова вернувшись - в этом случае, оплата за новые 30 дней не взимается;
-либо обратившись в отделение Директората Миграции и Иностранных дел ОАЭ (Typing Center), которое имеется в каждом эмирате, или в офис Миграционной службы в любом международном аэропорту.

В последнем случае обратиться за продлением нужно до истечения 30-дневного безвизового срока пребывания. Желательно это сделать за 7-10 дней, в противном случае стоимость продления будет выше из-за "срочности" оформления.

Для продления пребывания потребуется загранпаспорт и номер UID, который автоматически присваивается каждому иностранцу при въезде в страну. Если у туриста нет этих сведений, сотрудник миграционной службы может получить их самостоятельно, однако время оформления заявления о продлении визы может увеличится на 30-50 минут.

После заполнения заявления необходимо оплатить сбор, который в среднем, составляет 650-750 AED (сумма зависит от места оформления и срочности).

Для всех других граждан применятся следующие визовые правила:
Граждане желающие посетить в ОАЭ должны получить туристическую визу заранее, через спонсора.  
Для оформления визы вам необходимо предоставить вашему спонсору дату вашего прибытия, информацию о рейсе, копию первой страницы загранпаспорта, который должен быть действителен не менее 6 месяцев.

Tourist visa
Tourist visa is a special category of visa under visit visa, which could be obtained for eligible individual tourists around the world.

The visa permits the holder to stay for duration of 30 days. The visa requires sponsorship of UAE airlines, hotels and tour operators who bring in visitors. The renewal and visa processing fee of tourist visas depends on travel agency that covers for you.

Tourist visas through the UAE-based airlines

The UAE-based airlines can arrange a visa on your behalf ie, they can process it through the official visa-issuing authorities.

Each airline has some general or specific conditions, which must be met in order for your visa to bed arranged by them. 

Tourist visas through agencies and hotels

Licensed travel agents and hotels in the UAE can arrange a tourist visa for you provided you purchase the ticket through them and maintain hotel reservation with such specific hotel.

Hotels and tourist companies can apply, on your behalf, for

  • 30-day Tourist visa, which can be extended to 40 day
  • 14-day Service visa, or
  • 30-day Visit visa, which can be extended for 30 days.

Multiple-entry visa
Multiple-entry visas are issued to frequent visitors who visit the UAE for business purposes. This sort of visa is valid for period of six months from the date of issue, with no longer than a 30-day duration period for each entry.

Visit visa
Visit visa sponsored by the private sector, friends, family and relatives

If you have relatives or friends residing in the UAE, they can sponsor your UAE visa. They can apply for your entry permit at the office of and the relevant General Directorate of Residency and Foreigners Affairs (GDRFA) under Ministry of Interior. Its office is located in each emirate. 

This process might take few days. After the visa is issued, your sponsor should send you a copy of your permit through fax or email. He should submit the original permit to the airport.

When you arrive at the airport, you can collect it from there. It is necessary for you to receive a copy of your entry permit before you leave your country.

UAE visit visa requirements for family members

Visit visas for immediate family members or relatives or friends can be obtained by a resident sponsor living in the UAE provided he earns the minimum stipulated salary.

The short-term visit visas are valid for 30 days, while the long-term visas are valid for 90 days.

These visas require the sponsor to keep a stipulated deposit fee with the immigration authorities. The deposit is refunded on showing proof of legitimate exit.

The visa can be renewed against a stipulated fee.

Visit visa application process

Visit any authorised typing office and get the application typed.

Visit residency departments and submit it, along with required documents to the visa section.

Send a copy/original visa document to your relative and submit the original at the airport.

eVisa
Online visit visa to UAE

The visit visa or entry permit into the UAE requires sponsorship from a citizen, resident or investor.

Nationals and residents in the UAE can apply online and acquire 90-day /30-day UAE entry permits or visit visas for their families, friends and relatives.

Some of the services which you may apply online include:

  • Long term single entry visa-tourist (90 days )
  • Short term single entry visa– tourist( 30 days)
  • Entry visa for domestic helpers (sponsored only by UAE or GCC citizens)

The Ministry of Interior provides a service card for each online service which outlines terms and conditions, required documents, payment method and time needed to process the visa application.

Upon approval, visa will be sent to the sponsors registered email after the end of the proceedings by the competent authorities.

eVisa to UAE is compulsory for all expatriate residents in GCC
If you are a national citizen of one of GCC countries, you dont need a visa or a sponsor to visit the UAE. However, foreigners accompanying the GCC nationals, or GCC expatriate residents must obtain an online visa upfront before arriving to UAE.

Upon approval, eVisa will be sent to the applicant registered email.

Note that obtaining the eVisa before you travel to UAE is a must. GCC residents or GCC citizen - accompanies application will not be approved for any family member or assistant categories if the sponsor is not travelling along with them.

Transit visa for 96-hours
The UAEs airlines handle transit visa for 96-hours valid for 14 days from the date of issue.Transit passengers whose stop is over 8 hours are issued the transit visa by the airlines they are flying with subject to other conditions mentioned below:

  • Passengers must have a valid passport and a confirmed onward booking to the 3rd destination
  • Passengers must leave the UAE within 96 hours of arrival or 14 days after the visa was issued
  • Passengers must have a confirmed hotel reservation in the UAE.

Виза в ОАЭ выдается в электронном виде, после чего распечатывается на листе А4.
Виза выдается однократная, пребывание по данной визе в ОАЭ не более 30 дней.

Важно! Иммиграционная служба ОАЭ имеет право требовать гарантии возврата туристов, которые вызывают сомнение ( лица моложе 30 лет и т.д.), путем внесения депозита принимающей компании в ОАЭ.
В случаи отказа от депозита, иммиграционная служба и принимающая компания в ОАЭ оставляют за собой право на рассмотрение документов для оформления виз данных туристов.

При невозвращении туристов в срок и отсутствии информации о его местонахождении на территории ОАЭ, иммиграционные власти выставляют штрафные санкции в размере 2500 долларов как единовременный штраф и дополнительно пеня за каждый день просрочки визы в размере 56 долларов за первый день просрочки и 28 долларов за второй и каждый последующий день. Штрафы применяются, начиная с 31-ого дня с момента въезда туриста в страну.

Необходимые документы для оформления виз в ОАЭ
-цветная, отсканированная копия первой страницы загранпаспорта.  Срок действия которого 6 месяцев ,после окончания поездки.
Формат – JPG (JPEG) , страница должна быть ясной и четкой, размер файла не более 120 Кб);
-цветная, отсканированная фотография  на белом фоне 3,5x4,5 (3x4).
Формат – JPG (JPEG) , страница должна быть ясной и четкой, размер файла не более 120 Кб).

Срок оформления виз в ОАЭ от 3 рабочих дней, не считая выходных и праздничных дней.
(Выходные дни иммиграционной службы - пятница и суббота, а также дни государственных и религиозных праздников).
Иммиграционная служба ОАЭ вправе увеличивать сроки рассмотрения без объяснения причин и запрашивать дополнительные документы.

ВНИМАНИЕ! В паспортах граждан Узбекистана должен быть стикер разрешительной записи для выезда за границу. В соответствии с Постановлением Кабинета Министров Республики Узбекистан от 06.02.2014г. «О мерах по совершенствованию порядка выезда граждан Республики Узбекистан за границу» граждане Узбекистана с 1 июля 2014 года смогут выезжать за границу исключительно по биометрическим паспортам.

Уважаемые заявители и представители туристических агентств, в настоящее время мы НЕ принимаем документы на оформление виз для уроженцев республик Северного Кавказа: Дагестан, Карачаево-Черкесия, Кабардино-Балкария, Северная Осетия, Ингушетия, Чечня, а также для граждан Грузии (в т.ч. Южная Осетия и Республика Абхазия) в связи с участившимися случаями безмотивных отказов в выдаче виз вышеуказанным категориям граждан.  

Для оформления виз гражданам СНГ (Азербайджана, Армении, Белоруссии, Казахстана, Киргизии, Таджикистана, Узбекистана, Украины) в консульском округе России (Москве), необходимо подтверждение легального проживания (вид на жительство, разрешение на временное проживание, регистрация по месту пребывания)  и наличия средств для поездки (подтверждение места работы, разрешение на работу, выписка из банка об остатке средств на счете).

При оформлении виз в консульском округе России (Москве) Граждане Белоруссии и Казахстана освобождены от необходимости оформления вида на жительство, разрешения на временное проживание и разрешения на работу в России. 
При оформлении виз в консульском округе России (Москве) Граждане СНГ имеющие разрешение на временное проживание или вид на жительство освобождены от необходимости оформления разрешения на работу.

Граждане СНГ при оформлении виз в Москве и отсутствии места работы (разрешения на работу) или отсутствия подтверждения наличия средств в банке вправе предоставить письмо о спонсорстве с приложением копии паспорта спонсора, копии свидетельства подтверждающего отношение к заявителю, подтверждение места работы и выписки о наличии средств в банке. Спонсорами по отношению друг к другу могут быть только родители, дети, бабушки и дедушки, муж и жена. Спонсорство иных лиц правового значения не имеет.

Граждане СНГ (Азербайджана, Армении, Белоруссии, Казахстана, Киргизии, Молдавии, Таджикистана, Туркменистана, Узбекистана, Украины), граждане Грузии, Литвы, Латвии, Эстонии в случае отсутствия консульства на их территории вправе оформить визу в консульстве в Москве без необходимости подтверждения легального пребывания на территории России.
 

Пограничный контроль РФ
Гос. услуги МИД РФ
Гос. услуги Минюст РФ
Загранпаспорт
Консульские конвенции
Международные соглашения
Общая консульская инструкция
Визовый Кодекс ЕС
Новости
Правовая помощь
Полезные ссылки
Visa for Russia
Memo to the alien
Cooperation
For foreign citizens
Extradition
Interpreters
Партнеры
Агентствам
Вакансии
Реклама